Cambodian Visas
Business and Tourist Requirements

Travelling to Cambodia?

If you are travelling to Cambodia for business or tourist purposes,
you will need a visa! To request an application pack and recieve more information from our Visa Specialists, please contact us on 01270 250 590. Please note that the granting of any Cambodian Visa is dependant upon consular discretion and requires up to 15 working days in the embassy.


3 Month Single Entry Tourist Visa
3 Month Single Entry Business Visa

Call us now on 01270 250 590

Here is a list of the basic documents that you will need to obtain your Cambodian visa:
These should be posted to one of our dedicated visa specialists, at the address shown below, to be checked and forwarded to the appropriate embassy.
  • Valid passport (2 blank pages & 4 months validity upon return to the UK).
  • 1 x Recent passport sized photo.
  • 1 x Completed application form.
  • Travel itinerary - copy of flight details.
  • An original signed letter from the company in UK explaining the nature of business and duration of visit.*
  • A signed letter of invitation from a Cambodian company on their official company letterhead clearly stating the purpose and duration for which visa is required.*
  • Visa fee (call to enquire).
  • 1 x Travel Visa Company client declaration form – signed and dated.
  • Pre-paid self addressed special delivery envelope required for the safe return of your passport.

*Business applicants only

Any cheques/postal orders made payable to: The Travel Visa Company