Chinese Visas
Business and Tourist Requirements

Travelling to China?

If you are travelling to China for business or tourist purposes,
you will need a visa! To request an application pack and recieve more information from our Visa Specialists, please contact us on 01270 250 590. Please note that the granting of any Chinese Visa is dependant upon consular discretion. Express services are available upon request. The standard processing time is up to 10 working days.


24 Month Multiple Entry Tourist Visa

24 Month Multiple Entry Business Visa

Call us now on 01270 250 590

Here is a list of the basic documents that you will need to obtain your Chinese visa:
These should be posted to one of our dedicated visa specialists, at the address shown below, to be checked and forwarded to the appropriate embassy.
  • Your original Passport (valid for at least 6 months).
  • 1 x Recent passport sized photo.
  • 1 x Completed application form.
  • 1 x Chinese Visa declaration form – signed and dated (yyyy-mm-dd).
  • Supplement form for non-UK passport holders.
  • A letter of invitation issued from the Chinese company on headed paper. This must contain the full name, passport number, date of visit, frequency and purpose (see example enclosed).*
  • If you wish to apply for a double or a multiple entry visa, the embassy will require your travel itinerary.
  • Visa fee (call to enquire).
  • 1 x Travel Visa Company client declaration form – signed and dated.
    Please make sure you sign BOTH declaration forms.
  • Pre-paid self addressed special delivery envelope required for the safe return of your passport.

*Business applicants only.
Any cheques/postal orders made payable to: The Travel Visa Company